Getting a study Visa to Belarus

Tarun Overseas assit For Visa Process. Below are the general Belarussian Embassy requirements for most countries.

  1. One copy of a duly completed Belarus visa application form.
  2. One photograph to specification (6 months older photos not accepted).
  3. International Passport. It shall be valid as long as at least 90 days after the expected date of departure.
  4. Invitation Letter for the University from the Ministry of Education in Belarus.
  5. Birth Certificate
  6. General Medical Test Results (This should Include HIV test).
  7. Educational Documents (Authenticated by the Ministry of Education and the Ministry Foreign Affairs in the country of origin).
  8. Any other required document required by the Embassy.

To find information on the Belarus Embassy procedures, please click here.

For more information Please Contact us.